Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8951,178
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2271,384
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1141,314
YaoundeCameroon 4,0522,518
YokoCameroon 3,8442,389
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0384,374
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1055,037
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6525,376
YanjiChina 8,3335,178
YichangChina 7,8394,871
YinchuanChina 6,9854,341
YiningChina 4,8383,007
YariguiesColombia 10,0536,247
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9165,540
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9045,533
YazdIran 2,9731,848
YakushimaJapan 9,3215,792
YamagataJapan 9,3525,811
YamaguchiJapan 9,0955,652
YokkaichiJapan 9,3785,828
YokohamaJapan 9,5355,925
YonagoJapan 9,1275,671
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1775,703
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4777,132
YeMyanmar 7,7024,786
YolaNigeria 3,4452,141
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7965,466
YurimaguasPeru 11,1576,933
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4082,118
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7825,457
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1001,926
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8246,104
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9485,561
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5785,952
York, PaUsa 8,0274,988
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1895,089
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9076,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -