Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4211,504
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7031,058
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6991,056
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,302809
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6467,237
AzulArgentina 11,8947,391
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4348,970
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7757,939
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4468,355
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3248,280
AmberleyAustralia 15,2879,499
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0851,296
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2891,422
AimoresBrazil 9,2555,751
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4955,279
AltamiraBrazil 8,9145,539
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6596,002
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7706,071
ApodiBrazil 7,9144,918
AracajuBrazil 8,2725,140
AracuaiBrazil 9,1235,669
AragarcasBrazil 9,8436,116
AraxaBrazil 9,7016,028
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0765,018
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6435,992
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6025,967
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9554,943
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1373,814
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6503,511
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0525,003
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3125,165
AbecheChad 2,7901,734
AntofagastaChile 11,8547,366
AricaChile 11,5087,151
AltaiChina 5,2393,256
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8196,723
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7456,677
AraucaColombia 9,7876,082
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9215,544
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8395,493
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9995,592
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,097681
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,361846
AswanEgypt 1,9281,198
AsyutEgypt 1,541958
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8986,772
AsmaraEritrea 3,0801,914
AssabEritrea 3,4982,173
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7052,302
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,201746
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,29210,124
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2206,351
AccraGhana 4,3452,700
AlexandroupolisGreece 368229
AthensGreece 14993
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 172107
AasiaatGreenland 5,4423,382
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7732,966
AputiteqGreenland 4,5922,854
AkureyriIceland 3,9282,441
AgraIndia 5,2623,270
AhmedabadIndia 5,0283,125
AkolaIndia 5,5523,450
AllahabadIndia 5,6773,528
AmritsarIndia 4,7632,960
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6257,224
AbadanIran 2,5351,575
ArakIran 2,4941,550
AlbengaItaly 1,320820
AlgheroItaly 1,223760
AmendolaItaly 641399
AnconaItaly 911566
ArezzoItaly 1,020634
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5872,850
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5462,825
AbashiriJapan 9,1065,658
AburatsuJapan 9,2845,769
AikawaJapan 9,2415,743
AjiroJapan 9,5315,923
AkitaJapan 9,2205,729
AkuneJapan 9,1665,696
AomoriJapan 9,1715,699
AsahikawaJapan 9,0245,608
AsosanJapan 9,1635,694
AmmanJordan 1,446899
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5132,805
AinaziLatvia 2,1141,314
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5094,045
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6434,128
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9264,304
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3443,942
AtarMauritania 3,9542,457
AgalegaMauritius 6,5224,053
AcapulcoMexico 11,3947,081
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9873,721
AltaiMongolia 5,8733,650
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3443,942
AgadirMorocco 3,0591,901
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9801,231
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,22010,701
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,51810,886
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,69010,993
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,60710,941
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,47910,862
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,59210,932
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,58610,928
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,58510,927
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,58510,927
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,58510,927
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,58510,927
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7096,655
AgadezNiger 2,8131,748
AsuncionParaguay 10,9456,801
ArequipaPeru 11,4787,132
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4995,903
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,01810,575
AradRomania 813505
AjanRussia 7,8204,859
AldanRussia 7,0674,391
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4001,492
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4672,776
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4385,243
AnadyrRussia 8,2845,148
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0811,915
ArmavirRussia 1,6821,045
AstrakhanRussia 2,2351,389
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,89510,499
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6161,625
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0961,302
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9871,235
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1811,355
Abu HamedSudan 2,3941,488
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1301,945
AqiqSudan 2,7561,713
ArbaatSudan 2,5381,577
AromaSudan 2,8931,797
AtbaraSudan 2,6081,621
Abu KamalSyria 1,7191,068
AleppoSyria 1,335830
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2065,099
AtakpameTogo 4,0842,538
AdanaTurkey 1,147713
AfyonTurkey 702436
AnkaraTurkey 905562
AntalyaTurkey 762474
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0931,922
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7061,682
AberporthUk 2,5441,581
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5251,569
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,145712
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,255780
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4222,126
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4072,117
ArtigasUruguay 11,2196,972
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2715,761
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9345,552
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8966,149
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0886,269
Ada, MnUsa 8,7355,428
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3545,192
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7885,461
Akron, OhUsa 8,2645,135
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0166,224
Albany, GaUsa 9,0745,639
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6334,743
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8015,469
Albion, NeUsa 9,1955,714
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2696,381
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8655,509
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0315,612
Algona, IaUsa 8,8885,523
Alice, TxUsa 10,3476,430
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8774,895
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4515,873
Alma, MiUsa 8,3475,187
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1135,041
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5056,528
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9736,197
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6244,738
Amite, LaUsa 9,6255,981
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8685,511
Anderson, InUsa 8,6265,360
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7865,460
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9634,948
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3545,192
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2815,767
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3145,788
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2915,773
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7245,421
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4105,226
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9816,202
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2265,733
Athens, GaUsa 8,8845,521
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9835,582
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8944,905
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4325,861
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2435,743
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8305,487
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4485,871
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6065,348
Austin, TxUsa 10,1386,300
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5102,181
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2072,615
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4855,894
AdenYemen 3,6532,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -