Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0341,264
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7681,098
DavisAntarctica 12,7957,951
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9328,036
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4627,744
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5455,931
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1579,419
DhakaBangladesh 6,5394,063
D’UccleBelgium 1,9351,203
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3475,808
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0776,262
DouradosBrazil 10,5096,530
DoualaCameroon 4,0872,540
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1513,822
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5545,315
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9135,539
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8955,528
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1813,841
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1663,832
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1794,461
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2915,152
DuianChina 6,4714,021
DubrovnikCroatia 554344
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6672,278
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9985,591
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0685,635
DabaaEgypt 1,032641
DakhlaEgypt 1,6111,001
DijonFrance 1,6821,045
DresdenGermany 1,519944
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6482,888
DebrecenHungary 957595
DalatangiIceland 3,7272,316
DaltonganjIndia 5,9593,703
DarbhangaIndia 5,9953,726
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6904,157
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6984,162
DumkaIndia 6,2213,866
DwarkaIndia 4,7662,962
DezfulIran 2,4531,524
DublinIreland 2,7071,682
DecimomannuItaly 1,162722
DobbiacoItaly 1,203748
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5012,797
Deir-AllaJordan 1,403872
DagorettiKenya 4,7042,923
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9201,193
DedzaMalawi 6,0443,756
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5864,093
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9584,324
DaweiMyanmar 7,8094,852
De BiltNetherlands 1,9811,231
De KooyNetherlands 2,0621,281
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0661,284
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,76311,038
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,44310,839
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,27710,736
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,30010,751
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5021,555
DalbandinPakistan 3,9922,481
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4142,743
DirPakistan 4,3512,704
DroshPakistan 4,3322,692
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5555,938
DohaQatar 3,1171,937
DorohoiRomania 1,057657
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8933,041
DudinkaRussia 4,9873,099
DzardzanRussia 6,4594,014
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9371,825
DakarSenegal 4,7302,939
DaruSierra Leone 4,7802,970
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7084,790
DamazinSudan 3,2382,012
DongolaSudan 2,3271,446
DamascusSyria 1,401871
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,402871
Deir EzzorSyria 1,6181,005
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9712,468
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3753,340
DjerbaTunisia 1,199745
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,550963
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7891,733
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6391,640
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,472915
DonetskUkraine 1,598993
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4262,129
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8885,523
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2995,157
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8756,136
Danville, IlUsa 8,7545,440
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6055,347
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6315,985
David City, NeUsa 9,2075,721
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5135,290
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7526,060
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2895,773
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6556,621
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8175,479
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4216,476
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4315,239
Delphine, InUsa 8,6175,355
Denton, MdUsa 8,0234,986
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7586,064
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9825,582
Deseret, UtUsa 10,2356,360
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6885,399
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2955,155
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0065,597
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6766,013
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7285,424
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6586,002
Dover, DeUsa 8,0234,986
Dover, TnUsa 9,0535,626
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0176,225
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7405,431
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4885,275
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9685,573
Durham, NhUsa 7,4264,615
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9742,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -