Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6527,241
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3767,069
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9837,447
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3938,323
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2867,013
RosarioArgentina 11,7107,277
RichmondAustralia 15,4079,574
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8549,230
RecifeBrazil 7,8804,897
RemansoBrazil 8,5635,321
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7216,662
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6796,014
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4096,468
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8876,144
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0435,619
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2505,127
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8185,480
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8225,482
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5884,094
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3135,787
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1884,467
RuoqiangChina 5,5503,449
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9566,187
RandersDenmark 2,1531,338
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0515,624
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8615,507
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3999,569
RumipambaEcuador 11,0316,855
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,533953
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,6421,020
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,400870
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3575,193
RostockGermany 1,8701,162
RhodesGreece 570354
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8892,417
ReykhólarIceland 4,0862,539
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0152,495
RamsarIran 2,4771,539
RashtIran 2,3761,477
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,6591,652
RadicofaniItaly 1,000621
Resia PassItaly 1,303810
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 996619
RivoltoItaly 1,100683
Rolle PassItaly 1,196743
RomeItaly 906563
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 921573
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,064661
RumoiJapan 8,9685,573
RigaLatvia 2,0071,247
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8351,140
RodriguesMauritius 7,7864,838
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9333,687
RabatMorocco 2,6531,649
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4564,633
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3243,930
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,55610,910
RangioraNew Zealand 17,47910,862
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,76211,037
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,74911,029
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,21210,696
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,65510,971
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,91711,134
RivasNicaragua 10,7416,674
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4452,762
RebolyRussia 2,8271,757
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6841,046
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7721,723
RagaSudan 3,4002,113
RashadSudan 3,1241,942
RenkSudan 3,1881,981
RumbekSudan 3,6432,264
RanongThailand 8,1205,046
Roi EtThailand 8,1495,064
RizeTurkey 1,556967
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5052,178
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,081672
RomnyUkraine 1,576979
RovnoUkraine 1,331827
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4532,146
RochaUruguay 11,3467,051
Racine, WiUsa 8,5395,306
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4295,238
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2995,779
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3005,779
Reading, PaUsa 7,9314,928
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5216,538
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4945,900
Redding, CaUsa 10,4886,517
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8966,771
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4876,517
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6175,355
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2165,105
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2165,105
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4125,228
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7305,425
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8684,889
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0015,594
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6585,380
Rockville, InUsa 8,6905,400
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0245,608
Rome, GaUsa 8,9985,591
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5245,297
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2656,379
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3036,403
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0234,986
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9415,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -