Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7202,312
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9012,424
MilianaAlgeria 1,7991,118
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1103,797
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3809,557
Malarg EArgentina 12,5397,792
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8117,961
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8137,341
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7997,332
MendozaArgentina 12,3247,658
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3157,653
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2957,019
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6089,078
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,35010,160
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0747,503
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3227,657
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0729,366
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0899,376
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6999,134
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7429,161
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7408,538
MuharraqBahrain 2,9761,849
MinskBelarus 1,7171,067
MogilevBelarus 1,7721,101
MaunBotswana 6,5484,069
MacapaBrazil 8,5845,334
MacauBrazil 7,7814,835
MaceioBrazil 8,0695,014
MachadoBrazil 9,7856,080
ManausBrazil 9,5755,950
MarabaBrazil 8,8145,477
MaringaBrazil 10,3736,446
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9885,585
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0365,615
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4065,224
MonteiroBrazil 8,0324,991
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2485,747
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9174,919
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6165,354
MamfeCameroon 3,9202,436
MarouaCameroon 3,2662,030
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7154,173
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5584,697
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1905,711
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4555,254
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5015,904
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1185,666
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6505,996
Moncton, NbCanada 6,8214,238
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9254,303
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4384,622
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4634,638
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8705,512
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5234,675
Morden, MbCanada 8,6155,353
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8534,880
MoundouChad 3,4322,133
MatecanaColombia 10,3746,446
MoroniComoros 6,0263,745
MosnovCzech Republic 1,248776
MarstalDenmark 1,9851,234
Melville HallDominica 8,3985,218
MichesDominican Republic 8,8215,481
MocaDominican Republic 8,9165,540
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9655,571
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9745,577
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8965,528
MilagroEcuador 11,1956,957
Mersa MatruhEgypt 948589
MinyaEgypt 1,426886
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1462,576
MassawaEritrea 3,0751,911
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,2852,041
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3661,470
MarseilleFrance 1,524947
MontpellierFrance 1,6251,010
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5835,334
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,25210,720
MakokouGabon 4,3722,717
MayumbaGabon 4,8583,019
MitzicGabon 4,3812,723
MkamboGabon 4,3002,672
MoandaGabon 4,5882,851
MouilaGabon 4,6812,909
MagdeburgGermany 1,6911,051
MunichGermany 1,352840
MünsterGermany 1,8491,149
MethoniGreece 239148
MilosGreece 301187
MitiliniGreece 361224
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 356222
MacentaGuinea 4,6402,883
MamouGuinea 4,6642,898
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2747,627
MiskolcHungary 1,032641
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8873,658
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2803,281
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3053,297
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1963,850
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9716,817
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9247,410
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5705,326
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0058,081
MashhadIran 3,2682,031
Malin HeadIreland 2,8641,780
M. CalamitaItaly 1,098682
Marina Di GinosaItaly 504313
Messina, SicilyItaly 604375
MilanItaly 1,303810
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,351840
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,025637
ManIvory Coast 4,6102,865
MaebashiJapan 9,4215,854
MaizuruJapan 9,2565,752
MakurazakiJapan 9,2295,735
MatsueJapan 9,1075,659
MatsumotoJapan 9,3655,819
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2095,723
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7026,029
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3707,066
MishimaJapan 9,5155,913
MitoJapan 9,5105,910
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6325,986
MiyakoJapan 9,3355,801
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3295,797
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2505,748
MiyazakiJapan 9,2585,753
MombetsuJapan 9,0295,611
MoriokaJapan 9,2855,770
MuroranJapan 9,0635,632
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3495,809
MutsuJapan 9,1595,692
Ma’AnJordan 1,559969
MafraqJordan 1,442896
MombasaKenya 5,0883,161
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0793,778
MaseruLesotho 7,6034,725
MonroviaLiberia 4,8983,044
MisratahLibya 990615
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,5584,075
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7204,176
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2084,479
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9644,328
MakhangaMalawi 6,3033,917
MangochiMalawi 6,0783,777
MwmosaMalawi 6,2653,893
MzimbaMalawi 5,7653,582
MzuzuMalawi 5,7263,558
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9695,573
MersingMalaysia 9,0935,650
MiriMalaysia 9,8396,114
MaleMaldives 6,4243,992
MenakaMali 3,2312,008
MoptiMali 3,7532,332
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9838,689
MazatlanMexico 11,2977,020
MeridaMexico 10,3186,412
Mexico CityMexico 11,1366,920
MonterreyMexico 10,6936,644
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2516,992
MaantyMongolia 6,6204,114
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6124,109
MatadMongolia 7,1694,455
MurenMongolia 6,0223,742
MarrakechMorocco 2,8671,782
MeknesMorocco 2,5531,587
MideltMorocco 2,5351,576
MaputoMozambique 7,2844,526
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2813,903
MandalayMyanmar 7,1194,424
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1684,454
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9534,942
MindatMyanmar 6,9724,332
MonywaMyanmar 7,0294,368
MyeikMyanmar 7,9534,942
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0244,365
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8641,158
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,26010,725
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,58710,929
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,79311,057
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,61410,946
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,53410,896
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,51610,884
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,49110,869
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7256,665
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7296,667
MagariaNiger 3,1731,972
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0341,885
MaradiNiger 3,2051,992
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1471,955
MakurdiNigeria 3,7342,321
MinnaNigeria 3,6202,250
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6955,403
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0971,925
MajisOman 3,5842,227
MasirahOman 4,0212,499
Muscat  Oman 3,7772,347
MultanPakistan 4,5352,818
MurreePakistan 4,5342,818
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2228,216
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9556,807
MoyobambaPeru 11,2406,985
MactanPhilippines 10,2676,380
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7146,036
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6061,619
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3822,723
MagadanRussia 8,0895,027
MahackalaRussia 2,1451,333
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0792,535
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0802,535
MarkovoRussia 8,1635,073
MinusinskRussia 5,3363,316
MogocaRussia 7,0484,380
MoscowRussia 2,1921,362
MurmanskRussia 3,4022,114
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2751,414
MatamSenegal 4,3292,690
MogadishuSomalia 4,7132,929
MadridSpain 2,2231,381
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2341,388
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,567974
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3701,473
MelillaSpain 2,2801,417
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0251,258
MalakalSudan 3,3902,107
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3104,543
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,517943
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4494,629
Mae SariangThailand 7,5174,671
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6654,763
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2075,100
MalatyaTurkey 1,358844
MersinTurkey 1,095681
MuglaTurkey 552343
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4731,537
ManstonUk 2,1441,332
MeloUruguay 11,1866,951
MercedesUruguay 11,5317,166
MontevideoUruguay 11,5067,150
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9985,591
Madison, FlUsa 9,0755,639
Madison, InUsa 8,6345,365
Madison, NeUsa 9,1395,679
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6035,346
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,3825,830
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4315,239
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0835,644
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6675,386
Marion, InUsa 8,5535,315
Marion, NcUsa 8,6455,372
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2475,125
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7406,052
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1625,072
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6885,399
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3795,207
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2806,388
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9315,550
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9275,547
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4735,887
Medford, WiUsa 8,5125,289
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0035,594
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2575,753
Mena, ArUsa 9,5205,916
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,3815,829
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9476,181
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0805,643
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2585,753
Midland, TxUsa 10,2826,389
Milan, MnUsa 8,8415,494
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8595,505
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2255,732
Milford, DeUsa 7,9534,942
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,9305,549
Millen, GaUsa 8,8695,511
Millport, OhUsa 8,2295,114
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4814,649
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5295,300
Minden, NeUsa 9,3335,800
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6965,404
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5435,930
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4715,886
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8015,469
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8655,509
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6185,355
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8415,494
Montgomery AlUsa 9,2215,730
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0786,263
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8884,902
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3605,195
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6455,372
Moro, OrUsa 9,9956,211
Morris, MnUsa 8,7625,445
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7405,431
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5065,286
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2215,108
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9005,530
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2765,143
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3724,581
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9685,573
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9575,566
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4125,228
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5475,933
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2205,729
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6285,983
MaracayVenezuela 9,3015,780
MaturinVenezuela 8,9525,563
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6125,973
MeridaVenezuela 9,7186,039
MagoyeZambia 6,1283,808
MansaZambia 5,5993,480
MbalaZambia 5,3893,349
MfuweZambia 5,8843,656
MisamfuZambia 5,5253,433
MonguZambia 6,0223,742
MpikaZambia 5,7253,558
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9373,690
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0853,781
MumbwaZambia 6,0213,742
MwinilungaZambia 5,6363,502
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,6154,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -