Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1682,590
FarahAfghanistan 3,6362,259
FormosaArgentina 11,0576,871
ForrestAustralia 13,3628,303
FrancistownBotswana 6,7064,167
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3524,569
FloraniaBrazil 7,8744,893
FlorestaBrazil 8,2055,099
FlorianoBrazil 8,4175,230
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4306,481
FormosaBrazil 9,4265,857
FortalezaBrazil 7,8324,867
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7306,668
FrancaBrazil 9,8146,098
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3325,178
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3395,182
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5345,303
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6775,392
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1485,685
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3555,192
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2535,129
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8815,519
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5345,303
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9644,327
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9584,324
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2423,879
FayaChad 2,3451,457
FamagustaCyprus 1,103686
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1141,313
FarafraEgypt 1,414879
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5982,857
FichtelbergGermany 1,482921
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6531,027
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 228142
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3583,329
FaranahGuinea 4,5972,857
FalconaraItaly 921573
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,083673
Foggia, PugliaItaly 650404
FonniItaly 1,138707
FrontoneItaly 960596
FrosinoneItaly 832517
FukauraJapan 9,1365,677
FukueJapan 9,0205,605
FukuiJapan 9,2685,759
FukuokaJapan 9,0645,632
FukushimaJapan 9,3995,841
FukuyamaJapan 9,1955,714
FushikiJapan 9,2645,757
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3332,692
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1864,465
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5534,693
FunchalMadeira 3,5882,230
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4395,244
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5041,556
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7051,681
FaroPortugal 2,6611,654
FerganaRussia 4,1702,592
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8913,040
FalunSweden 2,4611,529
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,1801,355
FeodosijaUkraine 1,267787
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4515,252
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9255,546
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8095,474
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7325,426
Farmington, MeUsa 7,2414,500
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6755,391
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0325,612
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0075,597
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7715,451
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4415,867
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5045,285
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0745,639
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9875,584
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,2066,342
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3995,220
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5216,538
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2715,139
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5015,283
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6986,026
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8885,523
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6596,002
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2935,775
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3435,806
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5175,914
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5025,284
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8826,141
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4984,660
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7065,410
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7836,079
Franklin, PaUsa 8,1635,072
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1595,070
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7516,681
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8685,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -