Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9432,450
TiranaAlbania 352219
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4081,496
TebessaAlgeria 1,325823
TimimounAlgeria 2,2961,427
TindoufAlgeria 3,0851,917
TouggourtAlgeria 1,605997
TrelewArgentina 12,6797,879
TucumanArgentina 11,6497,239
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2178,213
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2168,212
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3098,270
TibooburraAustralia 14,4588,985
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2808,873
TshaneBotswana 6,9964,348
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1185,666
TarauacaBrazil 10,8526,744
TauaBrazil 8,1495,064
TefeBrazil 9,9956,211
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1595,691
TeresinaBrazil 8,2735,141
TiriosBrazil 8,8485,498
TorresBrazil 10,6456,615
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3175,168
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1606,313
TriunfoBrazil 8,1135,041
TucuruiBrazil 8,7425,432
TuriacuBrazil 8,2355,117
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8954,285
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2715,761
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7685,448
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,3655,198
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2545,129
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0755,018
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2145,105
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7444,812
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7456,055
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9474,938
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9594,946
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7944,844
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8474,876
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5374,062
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9598,053
TaiyuanChina 7,5134,668
TaoyuanChina 8,9955,590
TengchongChina 7,1304,431
TønderDenmark 2,0511,275
TylstrupDenmark 2,2271,384
TystofteDenmark 1,9971,241
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0405,617
TahrirEgypt 1,187738
TantaEgypt 1,193741
TallinEstonia 2,2841,420
TartuEstonia 2,1731,350
TampereFinland 2,5111,560
TurkuFinland 2,4041,494
ToulonFrance 1,460907
ToulouseFrance 1,8311,138
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,03210,584
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,12411,262
TchibanGabon 4,7882,975
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9291,199
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7341,078
TamaleGhana 4,0162,496
ThessalonikiGreece 186115
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15295
TimehriGuyana 8,7495,437
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6556,621
TelaHonduras 10,5506,556
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3783,963
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3783,963
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0456,863
TabrizIran 2,0721,287
TeheranIran 2,5691,597
Tel AvivIsrael 1,363847
Taranto, PugliaItaly 476296
TarvisioItaly 1,111691
TermoliItaly 717446
TorinoItaly 1,391864
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,404873
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 873542
TrevicoItaly 658409
TrevisoItaly 1,127701
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,037644
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,397868
TabouIvory Coast 4,8713,027
TadotsuJapan 9,2415,743
TakadaJapan 9,3155,789
TakamatsuJapan 9,2595,754
TakayamaJapan 9,3265,796
TanegashimaJapan 9,3195,791
TatenoJapan 9,5155,913
TateyamaJapan 9,5855,956
TokushimaJapan 9,3135,787
TokyoJapan 9,5235,917
TomakomaiJapan 9,0715,637
TottoriJapan 9,1825,706
ToyamaJapan 9,2805,767
ToyookaJapan 9,2175,727
TsuJapan 9,3905,835
TsurugaJapan 9,2895,772
TsuyamaJapan 9,1995,717
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4312,132
TripoliLebanon 1,289801
TobrukLibya 795494
TripoliLibya 1,086675
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9011,181
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9344,309
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5534,693
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2724,519
ThyoloMalawi 6,2643,893
TawauMalaysia 10,1806,326
TessalitMali 2,9231,816
TimbuktuMali 3,4862,166
TombMali 3,4892,168
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9662,465
TacubayaMexico 11,1366,920
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8136,719
TarialanMongolia 6,1483,821
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9223,680
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2003,853
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6104,108
TangierMorocco 2,5211,566
TarfayaMorocco 3,4812,163
TazaMorocco 2,4091,497
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2754,521
TaungooMyanmar 7,3434,563
ThandweMyanmar 7,1904,468
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,10510,008
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,68310,989
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,20410,691
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,70611,003
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,67110,981
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,73911,023
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,72911,017
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,08810,619
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,68510,990
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,63010,955
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,65410,970
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,79011,055
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,62110,950
TemukaNew Zealand 17,37210,795
TimaruNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,40110,813
TahouaNiger 3,1541,960
TillaberyNiger 3,4312,132
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6545,378
TromsoNorway 3,4292,131
TrondheimNorway 2,8401,765
ThumraitOman 3,8562,396
TacnaPeru 11,4827,135
TarapotoPeru 11,2216,973
TrujilloPeru 11,5677,188
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2896,394
TorunPoland 1,600994
TimisoaraRomania 770479
TambovRussia 2,1161,315
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5552,209
TaraRussia 4,2262,626
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5452,824
TermezRussia 3,8922,419
TernejRussia 8,6035,346
TobolskRussia 3,8862,415
TomskRussia 4,8673,025
Tot’MaRussia 2,7421,704
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4762,160
TuapseRussia 1,498931
TuraRussia 5,6063,484
TurukhanskRussia 5,0253,122
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,5941,612
TortosaSpain 1,8801,168
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7294,182
TokerSudan 2,7131,686
TartousSyria 1,275792
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0205,605
TaboraTanzania 5,0073,111
TakThailand 7,7054,788
TrangThailand 8,3765,205
TabligboTogo 4,1622,586
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1645,695
TunisTunisia 1,094680
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6141,624
TireeUk 2,9001,802
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,5231,568
TernopilUkraine 1,210752
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2626,998
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,0625,631
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7425,433
Talladega, AlUsa 9,1415,680
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2095,722
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2615,755
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,3385,181
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4984,659
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2435,743
Temple, TxUsa 10,0506,245
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7186,039
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,3545,813
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3645,197
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9085,535
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3705,201
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0606,251
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2955,776
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8744,893
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9526,184
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8684,889
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7576,685
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5425,930
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,2335,738
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4455,248
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9462,452
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9715,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -