Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8031,121
LuandaAngola 5,3943,352
LuenaAngola 5,6423,506
La PlataArgentina 11,6367,231
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3657,063
La RiojaArgentina 11,9447,422
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9837,447
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5238,403
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1386,921
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3979,568
LavertonAustralia 15,0739,367
LearmonthAustralia 11,6747,254
LongreachAustralia 14,3218,899
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3218,899
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0329,962
Low HeadAustralia 15,3499,538
LinzAustria 1,231765
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8791,789
LerwickUk 2,8791,789
La PazBolivia 11,2036,962
LavrasBrazil 9,6836,017
LencoisBrazil 8,7345,428
LinharesBrazil 9,1755,701
LondrinaBrazil 10,3126,408
LomBulgaria 551342
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4415,245
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9854,962
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5224,674
Langara, BcCanada 9,3955,838
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8594,884
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2305,736
London, OnCanada 8,1005,034
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3063,918
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1275,050
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4995,903
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6862,291
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3267,660
LanzhouChina 6,9394,312
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2483,883
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9796,201
LimonCosta Rica 10,6176,598
LarnacaCyprus 1,090677
LimassolCyprus 1,053654
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6473,509
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1203,182
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1801,355
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8565,503
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9265,547
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9095,536
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9175,541
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0246,851
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2957,019
LuxorEgypt 1,7571,092
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8606,749
Laucala BayFiji 16,74710,407
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4951,550
Le MansFrance 2,0471,272
LilleFrance 1,9931,239
LyonFrance 1,6221,008
LambarnGabon 4,5782,845
LastourvilleGabon 4,5282,814
LibrevilleGabon 4,4762,782
LeipzigGermany 1,594990
LindenbergGermany 1,6131,002
LemnosGreece 251156
LimnosGreece 266165
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3675,200
LabeGuinea 4,6012,859
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2428,228
La CeibaHonduras 10,5016,525
La MesaHonduras 10,6066,591
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8803,033
LudhianaIndia 4,8913,039
Lampedusa IslandItaly 947589
LatinaItaly 860534
LatronicoItaly 566352
LecceItaly 397247
LodwarKenya 4,1982,608
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7674,827
LiepajaLatvia 1,9571,216
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8581,155
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7501,088
LazaropoleMacedonia 328204
LabuanMalaysia 9,8816,140
LuqaMalta 780485
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4345,241
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4467,113
LashioMyanmar 7,2014,475
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,39410,809
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,69510,996
LincolnNew Zealand 17,47010,856
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,66910,980
LagosNigeria 4,0732,531
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6711,660
LillehammerNorway 2,6011,616
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7212,934
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7596,686
LimaPeru 11,6647,248
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0436,241
LisbonPortugal 2,7231,692
LeninbadRussia 4,0092,491
LevsiRussia 3,7902,355
LungiSierra Leone 4,8913,040
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,026638
LanzaroteSpain 3,4782,161
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,1181,316
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,373853
LuganoSwitzerland 1,356842
LatakiaSyria 1,237769
LampangThailand 7,6464,751
LoeiThailand 7,8914,903
Lop BuriThailand 7,9704,953
LomeTogo 4,2162,620
LeemingUk 2,4841,544
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8791,789
London, EnglandUk 2,2491,398
London-GatwickUk 2,2281,384
LynehamUk 2,3531,462
L’VovUkraine 1,220758
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,178732
LozovajaUkraine 1,568974
LubnyUkraine 1,490926
LuckUkraine 1,334829
LuganskUkraine 1,7201,069
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6615,382
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8655,509
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7666,069
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8566,125
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1475,684
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5504,692
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8646,129
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2825,768
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1066,280
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7075,410
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6826,017
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6255,360
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6656,006
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4826,514
Larned, KsUsa 9,5825,954
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8106,096
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6116,594
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0935,029
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2635,756
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4264,615
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0015,594
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2205,730
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2035,719
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5755,329
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8305,487
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6455,372
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0615,630
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4125,227
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7106,034
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2994,536
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2035,719
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3445,185
Libby, MtUsa 9,4625,880
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2185,728
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1625,072
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8685,511
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4285,859
Llano, TxUsa 10,1636,316
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5525,936
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9676,815
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9496,804
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9676,815
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2956,398
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3645,198
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7415,432
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3475,808
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3085,784
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6814,773
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,1146,285
Luling, TxUsa 10,1866,330
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4765,888
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3585,194
LivingstoneZambia 6,3163,925
LundaziZambia 5,8003,604
LusakaZambia 6,0723,773
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0613,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -