Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1919,440
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5495,934
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4639,609
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3608,923
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4637,745
WoomeraAustralia 14,1058,765
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4237,720
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6224,115
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0224,985
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6955,403
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7495,437
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9824,960
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2685,138
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5135,290
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6865,398
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2795,766
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3658,305
WajimaJapan 9,2075,721
WakamatsuJapan 9,3885,834
WakayamaJapan 9,3405,804
WakkanaiJapan 8,8525,501
WajirKenya 4,5042,799
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9204,300
WindhoekNamibia 6,8574,261
WaihiNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,83011,080
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,81411,070
WaimateNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,75611,033
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,72611,015
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,76111,037
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,71611,009
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,44510,840
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,79411,058
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,77811,047
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,85711,097
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,68810,992
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,59410,933
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,68010,986
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,66910,980
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,65610,972
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,39510,809
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,65510,971
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,63510,958
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,57010,918
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,41610,823
WintonNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,55310,907
WarsawPoland 1,479919
WroclawPoland 1,424885
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4595,257
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9321,822
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0811,293
WauSudan 3,5142,184
WaddingtonUk 2,3601,467
Waco, TxUsa 9,9996,214
Wake IslandUsa 12,5517,799
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5565,938
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1395,679
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8085,473
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7946,086
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7285,424
Warren, OhUsa 8,2295,114
Warren, PaUsa 8,0294,990
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0185,604
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1055,036
Washington, IaUsa 8,9255,546
Washington, InUsa 8,7645,446
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3385,803
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7014,786
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8965,528
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5935,340
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3955,217
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5015,283
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0135,601
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4235,856
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1285,672
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9426,178
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5845,955
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2985,156
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9584,945
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,1705,698
West Point, GaUsa 9,0715,637
West Point, NyUsa 7,7564,819
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9555,565
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6265,360
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8856,143
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5185,915
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6285,983
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8534,880
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2265,112
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5045,285
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9394,934
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9685,573
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9584,945
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9524,942
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4765,267
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8925,526
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,4605,257
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8375,491
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2696,381
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5755,329
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7175,417
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4906,519
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6465,373
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2055,099
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3045,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -