Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0222,499
BustAfghanistan 3,8612,399
BatnaAlgeria 1,465911
BecharAlgeria 2,3801,479
BejaiaAlgeria 1,542959
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4461,520
BiskraAlgeria 1,552964
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8851,171
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4008,327
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3078,269
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3258,280
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6317,849
ByrdAntarctica 15,1739,428
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1897,575
BarilocheArgentina 12,9818,067
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6527,241
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8279,214
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3109,514
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0807,507
BrestBelarus 1,473915
BrusselsBelgium 1,9351,203
Belize CityBelize 10,4766,510
BeninBenin 4,1422,574
BohiconBenin 4,0762,533
BermudaBermuda 7,5984,722
BageBrazil 11,1076,902
BambuiBrazil 9,6626,004
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5935,961
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1625,072
BarcelosBrazil 9,6746,012
BarraBrazil 8,7595,443
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5045,285
BarreirasBrazil 8,9855,583
BelémBrazil 8,4725,265
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5025,905
BelterraBrazil 9,1075,659
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6835,395
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6466,616
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9465,559
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4925,898
BrevesBrazil 8,6595,381
BurgasBulgaria 584363
BurundiBurundi 4,7472,950
BatouriCameroon 3,9152,433
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1184,423
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5815,954
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3534,569
Banff, AbCanada 9,1965,715
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7274,802
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9453,694
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1785,703
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3495,188
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2375,740
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6654,763
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4205,854
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6475,373
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7325,426
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9093,672
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6195,977
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0383,752
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2125,725
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3974,597
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8572,397
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1821,978
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2708,246
BeijingChina 7,6414,748
BarranquillaColombia 9,8646,130
Benito SalasColombia 10,4676,504
BogotáColombia 10,2466,367
BrnoCzech Republic 1,228763
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9562,458
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3532,705
BaniDominican Republic 8,9765,578
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0455,620
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8855,521
BahariyaEgypt 1,318819
Beni SuefEgypt 1,352840
BiarritzFrance 2,0611,281
BordeauxFrance 2,0171,253
BrestFrance 2,3891,485
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,45510,847
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,45310,846
BitamGabon 4,2422,636
BanjulGambia 4,7552,955
BerlinGermany 1,6641,034
BrockenGermany 1,7011,057
BokeGuinea 4,8192,994
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8022,984
BudapestHungary 996619
Budapest-LORINCHungary 985612
BangaloreIndia 6,1103,797
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6613,518
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3413,940
BikanerIndia 4,8082,988
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4836,514
BabolsarIran 2,6541,649
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3942,109
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3581,465
Bandar LengehIran 3,3052,054
BirjandIran 3,3562,086
BushehrIran 2,8271,757
BaghdadIraq 2,0521,275
BasraIraq 2,4851,544
BelmulletIreland 2,9681,844
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7901,734
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 543337
BergamoItaly 1,287800
BolognaItaly 1,115693
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,235768
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 568353
BrindisiItaly 430267
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2562,645
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4232,749
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2902,666
BeirutLebanon 1,296806
BenghaziLibya 783487
BirzaiLithuania 1,9311,200
BitolaMacedonia 256159
BlantyreMalawi 6,2083,858
BvumbweMalawi 6,2363,875
BintuluMalaysia 9,8366,112
BamakoMali 4,1842,600
Bko-SMali 4,1882,602
BougounMali 4,2532,643
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5232,189
BaitagMongolia 5,5363,440
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6283,497
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4484,007
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0414,375
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0324,370
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2013,853
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9054,291
BulganMongolia 6,2853,905
BhamawMyanmar 7,0734,395
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,49510,871
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,26610,730
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,58310,926
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,69110,993
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5296,543
BilmaNiger 2,4281,509
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2612,027
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9642,463
BergenNorway 2,6711,660
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6691,659
BjornoyaNorway 3,9652,464
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1941,985
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0271,881
BadinPakistan 4,6142,867
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7042,923
BalakotPakistan 4,5122,804
BarkhanPakistan 4,4022,736
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4016,463
BascoPhilippines 9,3785,828
BialystokPoland 1,581982
BejaPortugal 2,6281,633
BragancaPortugal 2,4811,541
BistritaRomania 933580
BucharestRomania 693431
BajkitRussia 5,4583,392
BarabinskRussia 4,4602,771
BarnaulRussia 4,8082,988
BerezovoRussia 3,9302,442
BiserRussia 3,3792,100
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7034,787
BogdarinRussia 6,6584,138
BogucanyRussia 5,5813,468
BomnakRussia 7,4874,652
BorRussia 5,1263,185
BorzjaRussia 7,0444,377
BratskRussia 5,8893,659
BelgradeSerbia 676420
BoSierra Leone 4,8473,012
BontheSierra Leone 4,9343,066
BratislavaSlovakia 1,115693
BerberaSomalia 3,8792,410
BusanSouth Korea 8,8595,505
BadajozSpain 2,5221,567
BarcelonaSpain 1,7481,086
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2231,381
BabanusaSudan 3,1111,933
BaselSwitzerland 1,536954
BernSwitzerland 1,504934
BangkokThailand 8,0364,994
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0274,988
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6704,766
BizerteTunisia 1,120696
BalikesirTurkey 479298
BursaTurkey 586364
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4472,142
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,8311,759
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7651,718
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7661,719
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,3881,484
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,3081,434
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,2031,369
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8526,743
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1616,314
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0575,007
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7614,823
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7634,824
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3385,803
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6906,022
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4515,873
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4595,257
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4864,652
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2976,399
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8485,498
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7246,664
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9255,546
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4354,620
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2385,119
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5265,298
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3275,175
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4055,844
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8144,856
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1515,686
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6346,608
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9475,560
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4495,251
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7815,457
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6596,002
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2185,728
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7064,789
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2466,367
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9476,181
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1925,712
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7904,841
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4664,640
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4445,247
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8465,497
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0185,604
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0646,254
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6854,776
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3485,809
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6415,369
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8794,896
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6445,371
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3895,834
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4925,898
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4796,512
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1425,681
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7936,707
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3155,167
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3725,203
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9484,939
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7216,041
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5065,286
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8895,523
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4844,651
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0606,251
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8542,395
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0565,627
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4575,876
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5834,091
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5984,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -