Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7762,347
ShkoderAlbania 432269
SkikdaAlgeria 1,380857
SaltaArgentina 11,5407,171
San AntonioArgentina 12,5247,783
San LuisArgentina 12,1557,553
San RafaelArgentina 12,3937,701
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2057,584
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6397,233
SarmientoArgentina 13,0788,127
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4569,604
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4559,604
SalzburgAustria 1,248775
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1141,313
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2781,416
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2391,392
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5472,826
SaveBenin 3,9702,467
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8716,756
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 645401
SalvadorBrazil 8,5505,313
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9616,811
SantaremBrazil 9,0705,636
SantosBrazil 9,9886,207
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9596,189
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1445,682
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0334,992
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5806,575
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9666,815
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7516,059
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2045,098
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1035,657
São PauloBrazil 9,9776,200
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8946,148
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7386,673
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4775,268
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4755,266
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4905,897
SobralBrazil 7,9684,952
SoureBrazil 8,4265,236
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8605,506
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2096,965
SurubimBrazil 7,9244,924
SadovoBulgaria 417259
SandanskiBulgaria 303188
SofiaBulgaria 425264
SiemreapCambodia 8,3445,185
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6024,103
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1765,702
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9444,315
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4735,887
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5334,060
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8134,234
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7605,444
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0725,016
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,5304,058
Scott, SkCanada 8,8305,487
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7164,173
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8154,235
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3294,554
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9064,913
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2915,152
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2245,111
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7835,458
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1995,716
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2873,907
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7454,191
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9675,572
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9725,575
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4974,038
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7322,319
SalCape Verde 5,0293,125
SantiagoChile 12,5057,771
SewellChile 12,5157,777
ShanghaiChina 8,5875,336
ShantouChina 8,7485,436
ShenyangChina 8,0244,986
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3196,412
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8006,090
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7076,654
SibenikCroatia 765476
SplitCroatia 717445
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9091,186
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1551,339
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9035,532
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8815,519
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8445,496
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9065,535
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8285,486
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9325,551
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9535,563
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9725,575
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0125,600
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8275,485
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8525,501
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9265,547
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9775,579
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9285,548
San GabrielEcuador 10,8506,743
SalloumEgypt 857532
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,114693
SohagEgypt 1,6211,007
St. KatrineEgypt 1,561970
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8376,734
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7107,898
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1761,974
StrasbourgFrance 1,597992
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3755,204
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4555,254
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6311,013
SchleswigGermany 1,9891,236
StuttgartGermany 1,523947
SamosGreece 413257
Skiros IslandGreece 178110
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 408254
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3633,332
SiguiriGuinea 4,3672,713
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7236,664
SzegedHungary 839522
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,042648
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0932,543
SagarIndia 5,5113,424
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6512,890
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5867,821
SemnanIran 2,7541,711
ShahroudIran 2,8611,778
ShirazIran 2,9461,831
ShannonIreland 2,8401,765
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,338831
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 632393
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 366227
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,185736
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,200746
Scuro MountainItaly 523325
SigonellaItaly 678421
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7432,947
SagaJapan 9,0825,643
SaigoJapan 9,0695,635
SakaiJapan 9,1125,662
SakataJapan 9,2695,760
SapporoJapan 9,0235,607
SaseboJapan 9,0495,623
SendaiJapan 9,3855,832
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3105,786
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0755,639
ShinjoJapan 9,3105,785
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4405,866
ShirakawaJapan 9,4345,863
ShizuokaJapan 9,4935,899
SumotoJapan 9,3145,788
SuttsuJapan 8,9815,581
SuwaJapan 9,3895,835
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1548,174
SavannakhetLaos 8,2005,096
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8961,178
SiluteLithuania 1,8311,138
SkopjeMacedonia 347216
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5794,088
SalimaMalawi 5,9893,722
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0806,264
SibuMalaysia 9,7936,085
SanMali 3,9052,427
SegouMali 3,9892,479
SikassoMali 4,1362,570
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2684,517
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1056,901
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4604,014
SainshandMongolia 6,9224,302
SafiMorocco 2,9401,827
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1641,966
SittweMyanmar 6,9584,324
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5231,568
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3872,726
SaiqOman 3,7572,335
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9122,431
SurOman 3,9442,451
SialkotPakistan 4,6942,917
SibbiPakistan 4,2602,647
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0056,839
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7217,284
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4326,483
SandomierzPoland 1,313816
SniezkaPoland 1,417880
SuwalkiPoland 1,6941,053
SzczecinPoland 1,7181,068
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7461,707
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1322,568
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6035,346
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4894,654
Satu MareRomania 990615
SibiuRomania 778484
SulinaRomania 921572
SadrinskRussia 3,5612,213
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4071,496
SalekhardRussia 4,1202,560
SaratovRussia 2,3061,433
SejmcanRussia 7,8554,881
SelagoncyRussia 6,1853,843
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2385,741
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2704,518
SmolenskRussia 1,9051,184
SociRussia 1,537955
SortovalaRussia 2,6001,615
SuntarRussia 6,5074,044
SurgutRussia 4,2482,640
SverdlovskRussia 3,4092,118
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1841,978
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3865,211
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5722,841
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9173,677
SingaporeSingapore 9,1815,705
SliacSlovakia 1,116693
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5415,308
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1915,090
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3831,481
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1001,305
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2431,394
SevilleSpain 2,4731,537
SennarSudan 3,0261,880
ShambatSudan 2,7651,718
ShendiSudan 2,6901,672
StenseleSweden 2,9291,820
StockholmSweden 2,2951,426
StorlienSweden 2,7991,739
SundsvallSweden 2,6481,646
SantisSwitzerland 1,408875
SongeaTanzania 5,6793,529
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1165,043
SongkhlaThailand 8,4855,273
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9504,940
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2255,111
SurinThailand 8,2135,104
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8492,392
SokodeTogo 3,9452,452
SfaxTunisia 1,144711
SousseTunisia 1,097682
SamsunTurkey 1,208750
SiirtTurkey 1,7011,057
SivasTurkey 1,257781
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3962,110
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5681,596
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9721,847
SarataUkraine 988614
SarnyUkraine 1,415879
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,162722
SumyUkraine 1,6371,017
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4362,135
SaltoUruguay 11,4017,085
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6536,620
Safford, AzUsa 10,6356,609
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4114,605
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2195,728
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9995,592
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8095,474
Salem, InUsa 8,6995,406
Salem, OrUsa 10,0756,261
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0226,227
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2276,355
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2516,370
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0256,851
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7776,697
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6025,345
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9796,822
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5205,295
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0336,856
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9656,814
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7165,416
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0645,011
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8635,508
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6976,026
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6995,406
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7836,079
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7986,088
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4865,895
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6345,987
Selma, AlUsa 9,2855,770
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6864,776
Seymour, InUsa 8,6995,406
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7065,410
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4245,856
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7136,036
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0715,637
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9965,590
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5235,296
Southport, NcUsa 8,5015,282
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0015,593
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3675,199
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0875,647
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6105,972
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5495,312
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8705,512
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3065,783
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2695,760
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6925,401
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9985,591
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3435,184
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7564,819
State College, PaUsa 8,0334,992
State University, MsUsa 9,3475,808
State University, NmUsa 10,5596,561
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2935,154
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7976,088
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0035,594
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7046,651
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9855,584
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5844,713
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5205,916
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7265,423
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8606,127
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1425,681
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1625,693
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7654,825
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7932,357
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8796,139
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4445,869
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1295,673
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4222,126
SocotraYemen 4,2552,644
SenangaZambia 6,1163,801
SerenjeZambia 5,8533,637
SeshekeZambia 6,2713,897
SolweziZambia 5,6953,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -