Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,99510,561
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4964,658
ParanaArgentina 11,6127,216
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2176,971
PehuajoArgentina 11,9877,449
PergaminoArgentina 11,7597,307
PigeArgentina 12,1337,540
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8637,372
PosadasArgentina 10,9656,814
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2757,007
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4017,706
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6197,220
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4427,732
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9317,414
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1482,578
ParakouBenin 3,8332,382
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1285,051
ParacatuBrazil 9,5175,914
ParanaBrazil 9,2415,742
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2716,382
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0406,239
ParintinsBrazil 9,2595,754
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0384,995
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7606,687
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5965,963
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3715,202
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2415,121
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9965,590
PeixeBrazil 9,2605,754
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4165,230
PicosBrazil 8,3175,168
PiraiBrazil 9,7106,034
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5795,952
PompeuBrazil 9,5275,920
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6006,587
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8115,475
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5136,533
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3066,404
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8026,713
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1645,695
PosseBrazil 9,2415,743
PlevenBulgaria 533331
PlovdivBulgaria 411255
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5535,315
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7825,457
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8464,254
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5075,908
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6634,762
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8414,873
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0384,995
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6956,025
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3713,959
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6285,983
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5655,323
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6245,359
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1705,699
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3345,800
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6525,376
ParronChile 12,5497,798
Puerto AysenChile 13,3148,274
Puerto MonttChile 13,1388,164
Punta ArenasChile 13,5548,422
PingbianChina 7,9584,945
PeralesColombia 10,3516,432
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5725,948
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7666,690
PragueCzech Republic 1,402871
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1095,660
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8955,528
PoloDominican Republic 9,0675,634
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8935,526
PichilingueEcuador 11,1126,905
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1946,956
PuyoEcuador 11,0106,842
Port-SaidEgypt 1,229764
ParisFrance 1,9431,208
PerpignanFrance 1,6961,054
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8776,759
Port-GentilGabon 4,6202,871
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9617,433
PotsdamGermany 1,6641,034
PatrasGreece 9559
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8523,637
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0263,123
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3685,200
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1345,676
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2956,397
PecsHungary 861535
PambanIndia 6,5084,044
PuneIndia 5,4173,366
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0335,613
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7416,053
PadovaItaly 1,130702
Paganella MountainItaly 1,232766
Palermo, SicilyItaly 798496
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 815507
PantelleriaItaly 947588
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,197744
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,120696
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 954593
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 799496
PiacenzaItaly 1,244773
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,136706
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,042648
Ponza IslandItaly 838521
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 598372
Pratica Di MareItaly 900559
PrizziItaly 796495
PakseLaos 8,3915,214
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5865,335
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5104,667
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5504,691
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1798,189
PodgoricaMontenegro 470292
PatheinMyanmar 7,3354,558
PutaoMyanmar 6,9094,293
PyiMyanmar 7,2434,501
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9599,917
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,67610,984
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,72111,012
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,72111,012
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,67310,982
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,61710,947
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,3666,442
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0932,543
PohangNorth Korea 8,8165,478
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3595,194
PadidanPakistan 4,4232,748
PanjgurPakistan 4,0692,528
ParachinarPakistan 4,2542,643
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1132,556
PeshawarPakistan 4,3782,721
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6498,481
PilarParaguay 11,1116,905
PiscoPeru 11,7027,272
PiuraPeru 11,4977,145
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0246,850
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8666,131
PoznanPoland 1,564972
PrzemyslPoland 1,213754
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5601,591
PortalegrePortugal 2,5651,594
Porto Portugal 2,6401,641
PavelecRussia 2,0881,297
PecoraRussia 3,6682,279
PermRussia 3,2121,996
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9525,563
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6731,661
PjatigorskRussia 1,8031,121
PoronajskRussia 8,6195,356
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,510938
Providenja BayRussia 8,4495,250
PskovRussia 2,1461,334
PodorSenegal 4,3832,724
PopradSlovakia 1,144711
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1115,040
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2134,482
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6951,053
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6504,132
Port SudanSudan 2,5751,600
ParamariboSuriname 8,5275,299
PiteňSweden 2,9381,826
PalmyraSyria 1,492927
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,52010,887
PhetchabunThailand 7,9084,914
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8084,852
PhraeThailand 7,7124,792
PhuketThailand 8,2465,124
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2205,108
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0845,024
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0985,032
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7345,428
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4381,515
PoltavaUkraine 1,528950
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3887,076
PradoUruguay 11,5077,150
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4307,103
Palestine, IlUsa 8,8285,486
Pana, IlUsa 8,8685,511
Paoli, InUsa 8,6995,406
Paris, IlUsa 8,7545,440
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6405,369
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5175,914
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6716,010
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7456,056
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5325,923
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2435,743
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8486,120
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4125,849
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8095,474
Perry, OkUsa 9,6275,982
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9134,917
Philo, OhUsa 8,3655,198
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7026,651
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1265,671
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4525,874
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5755,329
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9395,555
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2105,102
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7564,819
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4724,643
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2495,748
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8526,122
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5755,329
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7425,432
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2525,749
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7666,069
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9246,167
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8254,862
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7666,069
Portage, WiUsa 8,5185,293
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3414,562
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9926,209
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7175,417
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5355,925
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5345,924
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0895,026
Princeton, InUsa 8,9035,532
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5324,681
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8686,132
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6115,973
PetaukeZambia 5,9813,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -