Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1522,580
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9912,480
KhostAfghanistan 4,2642,650
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0482,516
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3528,297
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8137,962
KlagenfurtAustria 1,086675
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0521,275
KandiBenin 3,6422,263
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4155,850
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7504,816
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7524,817
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4515,873
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3785,206
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7274,802
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8694,890
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6294,741
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4714,021
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4694,641
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5592,833
KashiChina 4,5462,825
KunmingChina 7,4904,654
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8663,024
KhargaEgypt 1,6761,041
KosseirEgypt 1,7981,117
KajaaniFinland 2,8441,767
KuopioFinland 2,6921,673
KuusamoFinland 3,0401,889
KarlsruheGermany 1,584984
KasselGermany 1,7091,062
KonstanzGermany 1,446899
KumasiGhana 4,3142,681
KalamataGreece 207129
KerkiraGreece 231144
Kythira IslandGreece 296184
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3663,335
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3272,689
KankanGuinea 4,4662,775
KindiaGuinea 4,7472,950
KissidougouGuinea 4,6032,861
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3658,305
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6175,355
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6185,355
KeszthelyHungary 970603
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8292,379
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4173,988
KotaIndia 5,1853,222
KozhikodeIndia 6,0803,778
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6757,255
KermanIran 3,2832,040
KermanshahIran 2,2561,402
Khoram AbadIran 2,3901,485
KilkennyIreland 2,7341,699
KingstonJamaica 9,5315,923
KagoshimaJapan 9,2265,733
KanazawaJapan 9,2535,750
KaruizawaJapan 9,3935,837
KatsuuraJapan 9,6005,966
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4745,887
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9405,555
KobeJapan 9,3075,784
KochiJapan 9,2825,768
KofuJapan 9,4485,871
KumagayaJapan 9,4615,879
KumamotoJapan 9,1445,682
KumejimaJapan 9,3345,800
KureJapan 9,1645,695
KushiroJapan 9,1975,715
KutchanJapan 9,0035,595
KyotoJapan 9,3175,790
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8012,984
KitaleKenya 4,4032,736
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5751,600
KufraLibya 1,6351,016
KaunasLithuania 1,7801,106
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8741,165
KybartaiLithuania 1,7501,087
KarongaMalawi 5,5603,455
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7005,406
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9056,155
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8495,499
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8275,485
KuantanMalaysia 8,9465,559
KuchingMalaysia 9,7226,042
KayesMali 4,2842,662
KeniebaMali 4,3972,732
KidalMali 3,0521,896
KitaMali 4,2512,641
KoutiaMali 4,0312,505
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6208,463
KisinevMoldova 1,047651
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3354,558
KhatgalMongolia 5,9913,723
KhovdMongolia 5,4813,406
KhujirtMongolia 6,3143,924
KhutagMongolia 6,2033,855
KenitraMorocco 2,6301,634
KalewaMyanmar 6,8904,282
KathaMyanmar 7,0054,353
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1195,045
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0604,387
KengtungMyanmar 7,4624,637
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8424,252
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2904,530
KathmanduNepal 5,8643,644
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8479,848
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,57210,919
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,77611,046
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,68910,992
KarioiNew Zealand 17,70311,001
KawerauNew Zealand 17,78111,050
KopuaNew Zealand 17,77411,045
KanoNigeria 3,2862,042
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6595,381
KarasjokNorway 3,4042,115
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8321,760
KristiansandNorway 2,3801,479
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8661,781
KhasabOman 3,4432,140
KarachiPakistan 4,4402,759
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4472,763
KhanpurPakistan 4,5482,826
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2402,635
KororPalau 11,3537,055
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,165724
KlodzkoPoland 1,362846
KoszalinPoland 1,7671,098
KrakowPoland 1,260783
KalakanRussia 6,8074,230
KaliningradRussia 1,7651,097
KamenskoeRussia 8,2855,148
KandalaksaRussia 3,2041,991
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5402,200
KazanRussia 2,7211,691
KemRussia 3,0031,866
KerchRussia 1,358844
KhabarovskRussia 8,2555,130
KirenskRussia 6,1993,852
KirovRussia 2,9251,818
KljuciRussia 8,7265,423
KolpasevRussia 4,7422,947
KorfRussia 8,4905,276
KostromaRussia 2,4781,540
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4604,015
KotlasRussia 2,9901,858
KrasnodarRussia 1,537955
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2171,999
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2392,013
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3623,332
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8633,022
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6631,655
KurganRussia 3,6532,270
KurskRussia 1,7821,108
KyraRussia 6,8034,227
KigaliRwanda 4,6122,866
KoldaSenegal 4,6752,905
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6922,916
KosiceSlovakia 1,094680
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5324,680
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4715,264
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7364,186
KadugliSudan 3,1851,979
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4391,515
KassalaSudan 2,9411,827
KhartoumSudan 2,7731,723
KostiSudan 3,0341,885
KalmarSweden 2,0231,257
KaresuandoSweden 3,2842,041
KarlstadSweden 2,3731,475
KristianstadSweden 2,0011,243
KamishliSyria 1,6561,029
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9284,926
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3675,199
Khon KaenThailand 8,0475,000
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0955,030
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0855,024
KairouanTunisia 1,148713
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,273791
KarsTurkey 1,7711,101
KastamonuTurkey 1,002623
KayseriTurkey 1,130702
KonyaTurkey 887551
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0971,925
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5352,197
KinlossUk 2,8021,741
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6371,017
KievUkraine 1,429888
KirillovkaUkraine 1,463909
KirovogradUkraine 1,324823
KlepininoUkraine 1,223760
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,402871
Kovel’Ukraine 1,381858
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,335830
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4345,241
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4205,854
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2265,733
Keene, NhUsa 7,4954,657
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4255,236
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8966,149
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4505,872
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6055,969
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1645,695
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6886,020
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4325,240
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2976,399
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7955,466
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2585,753
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2445,123
KabompoZambia 5,8413,629
KabweZambia 5,9653,707
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9603,704
KafirondaZambia 5,7573,577
KaomaZambia 5,9763,714
KasamaZambia 5,5353,440
KasempaZambia 5,8413,630
KawambwaZambia 5,4593,392
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2423,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -