Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1322,568
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2642,649
JuninArgentina 11,8287,350
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2026,340
JacobinaBrazil 8,5555,316
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8444,875
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8004,847
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5005,903
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6025,967
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8695,511
JiuquanChina 6,3293,933
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7126,656
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9435,558
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0985,653
JoensuuFinland 2,6871,670
JokioinenFinland 2,4381,515
JyvskylFinland 2,6221,630
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3703,337
JulianehbGreenland 5,1793,218
JagdalpurIndia 6,0853,782
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9576,188
JerusalemIsrael 1,396867
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6526,619
JosNigeria 3,4982,174
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9792,473
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9752,470
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3742,718
JhelumPakistan 4,6052,862
JiwaniPakistan 3,9812,474
JuliacaPeru 11,2997,021
JakutskRussia 7,0624,388
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0351,265
JenisejskRussia 5,2793,280
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1905,711
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7835,458
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7624,202
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,4901,547
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1321,946
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2584,510
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5031,556
JubaSudan 3,8962,421
JokkmokkSweden 3,0841,917
JönköpingSweden 2,1831,357
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1821,356
JendoubaTunisia 1,228763
JerbaTunisia 1,184736
JerseyUk 2,2631,406
JaltaUkraine 1,154717
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4725,886
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1365,677
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0175,604
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8795,518
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1365,056
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9915,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -