Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1052,551
NeuquenArgentina 12,6357,851
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8857,385
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,67410,361
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6878,505
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4439,596
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4538,981
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0835,644
NatitingouBenin 3,8042,364
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5835,955
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6192,249
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8802,411
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1603,828
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6806,015
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4313,996
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8494,256
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1285,051
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7705,450
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7694,828
N’DjamenaChad 3,0651,905
NanchangChina 8,3385,181
NanjingChina 8,3355,179
NanningChina 8,1035,035
NicosiaCyprus 1,049652
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9361,203
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8595,505
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0515,624
NegeleEthiopia 4,1122,555
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,64510,343
NandiFiji 16,64510,343
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5521,586
NancyFrance 1,6901,050
NantesFrance 2,1471,334
NiceFrance 1,375854
NeustrelitzGermany 1,7571,092
NurembergGermany 1,482921
NurnbergGermany 1,484922
NaxosGreece 327203
NanortalikGreenland 5,1393,194
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1423,195
NordGreenland 4,9823,096
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4353,378
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6272,876
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7023,543
New DelhiIndia 5,1153,178
Naples, CampaniaItaly 729453
NaganoJapan 9,3465,808
NagasakiJapan 9,0915,649
NagoJapan 9,4035,843
NagoyaJapan 9,3855,832
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4105,848
NaraJapan 9,3485,809
NazeJapan 9,3855,832
NemuroJapan 9,2325,737
NiigataJapan 9,3005,779
NikkoJapan 9,4225,855
NobeokaJapan 9,2275,734
NairobiKenya 4,7042,923
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2529,478
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4872,788
NidaLithuania 1,8271,135
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3983,976
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1494,443
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7493,572
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8913,661
NaraMali 3,9202,436
NioroMali 4,0652,526
NemaMauritania 3,8002,361
NouakchottMauritania 4,3592,709
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,14210,031
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,82311,075
NelsonNew Zealand 17,52610,891
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,74711,028
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7336,670
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8891,795
NiameyNiger 3,4572,148
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3012,052
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5832,227
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4742,780
NawabshahPakistan 4,4762,782
NokkundiPakistan 3,8532,395
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9706,817
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7216,041
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7042,302
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1804,462
NikolaevRussia 1,189739
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1905,089
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9945,589
NizneangarskRussia 6,3653,955
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7683,584
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6682,279
NovgorodRussia 2,2711,411
NovosibirskRussia 4,7522,953
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8054,229
No. 6Sudan 2,2381,391
NyalaSudan 2,9951,861
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1545,067
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8704,890
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3345,179
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7224,799
NarathiwatThailand 8,6425,370
NigdeTurkey 1,071666
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7351,700
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,368850
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4055,223
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4055,223
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9395,555
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6215,978
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3615,817
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4864,652
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8194,859
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1635,072
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7855,459
New London, WiUsa 8,4745,266
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6465,994
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6646,005
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8095,474
New YorkUsa 7,7564,819
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7634,824
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7634,824
Newark, NjUsa 7,7864,838
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1945,092
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7885,461
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5455,932
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0715,637
Newport, TnUsa 8,7155,415
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4965,279
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1765,080
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1645,695
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2686,380
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2505,748
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4165,851
Norton, KsUsa 9,4725,886
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3185,169
NdolaZambia 5,8073,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -