Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0651,283
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5471,583
OranArgentina 11,3317,042
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7207,283
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7888,568
OstendeBelgium 2,0451,271
ObidosBrazil 9,1045,657
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7802,349
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5974,721
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5974,721
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0918,135
OdenseDenmark 2,0381,267
OtavaloEcuador 10,9156,783
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,15210,659
OuluFinland 2,9011,803
OroomiehIran 1,9741,227
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,123698
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4252,750
ObihiroJapan 9,1395,679
OfunatoJapan 9,3685,821
OitaJapan 9,1755,702
OkayamaJapan 9,2235,732
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3965,839
OmaezakiJapan 9,5105,910
OmuJapan 8,9895,586
OnahamaJapan 9,4915,898
OsakaJapan 9,3285,797
OshimaJapan 9,5725,948
OtaruJapan 8,9955,590
OwaseJapan 9,4215,854
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8031,742
OujoaMorocco 2,2091,373
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,10410,007
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,69910,998
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,26310,727
OphirNew Zealand 17,23810,712
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,83111,081
OtautauNew Zealand 17,10610,630
OcotalNicaragua 10,6276,604
OrlandNorway 2,8861,793
OsloNorway 2,4801,541
OhotskRussia 7,8144,856
OkhotskRussia 7,8144,856
OlekminskRussia 6,7264,180
OlenekRussia 6,0323,749
OmskRussia 4,1462,577
OnegaRussia 2,9661,843
OrenburgRussia 2,8891,795
OymyakonRussia 7,5104,667
OviedoSpain 2,4101,498
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7531,711
Orkney IslandsUk 2,8621,778
OdessaUkraine 1,079670
OvrucUkraine 1,467911
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7985,467
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1955,714
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2315,115
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0006,214
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3855,211
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5734,706
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7146,036
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2635,756
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8055,472
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8666,131
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1325,675
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1345,676
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7645,446
Orlando, FlUsa 9,1365,677
Orono, MeUsa 7,1744,458
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4895,275
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7704,828
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7425,432
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2635,756
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8685,511
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2955,155
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5205,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -