Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6891,050
In SalahAlgeria 2,2571,403
InnsbruckAustria 1,292803
IbiriteBrazil 9,5185,914
IguatuBrazil 8,0895,026
IlheusBrazil 8,7345,427
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6915,401
IndaialBrazil 10,4266,479
IpameriBrazil 9,6566,000
IraiBrazil 10,7456,677
IreceBrazil 8,6735,390
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6605,381
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4405,866
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3115,786
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2595,754
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4505,872
ItapevaBrazil 10,1806,326
ItirucuBrazil 8,6875,398
ItuacuBrazil 8,8265,484
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4466,491
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4244,614
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9554,322
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9274,926
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2423,879
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4714,021
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6417,234
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3989,569
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5838,441
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8995,530
IzobambaEcuador 10,9826,824
IsmailiaEgypt 1,286799
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8326,731
IoanninaGreece 165103
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3683,335
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3312,691
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3233,308
IranshahrIran 3,7642,339
IstranaItaly 1,134705
IidaJapan 9,4125,849
IizukaJapan 9,0815,643
IrakoJapan 9,4365,863
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2385,741
IrozakiJapan 9,5515,935
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2765,764
IshinomakiJapan 9,3955,838
IwamizawaJapan 9,0365,615
IzuharaJapan 8,9445,558
IrbidJordan 1,400870
IfraneMorocco 2,5381,577
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,12810,644
IlorinNigeria 3,8232,376
InchonNorth Korea 8,5255,297
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3742,718
IslamabadPakistan 4,5232,810
IquitosPeru 10,7686,691
IloiloPhilippines 10,1196,288
IasiRomania 1,011628
IcaRussia 8,6135,352
IlirnejRussia 7,8584,883
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0394,996
IrkutskRussia 6,1913,847
Ivdel’Russia 3,5622,213
IbizaSpain 1,8181,130
IspartaTurkey 719447
IstanbulTurkey 612380
IzmirTurkey 414257
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,130702
IzmailUkraine 892554
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4985,902
Independence, KsUsa 9,4855,894
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5694,703
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6635,383
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0455,621
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4225,233
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1465,684
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8825,519
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3125,165
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8344,868
IsokaZambia 5,5523,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -