Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1912,604
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1242,563
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8281,136
General PicoArgentina 12,1127,527
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5557,180
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4464,006
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4919,626
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1477,548
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0428,105
GrazAustria 1,063661
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0481,272
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1651,345
GomelBelarus 1,6391,018
GrodnoBelarus 1,6401,019
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0695,014
GoianiaBrazil 9,6626,004
GoiasBrazil 9,6766,013
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2695,760
GrajauBrazil 8,6245,359
GuairaBrazil 10,5986,586
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9044,912
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9245,545
GarouaCameroon 3,4092,118
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9993,728
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8914,904
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7076,032
Golden, BcCanada 9,2375,740
Goose, NfCanada 6,2103,859
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9964,969
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9285,548
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8954,285
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5654,080
GanzhouChina 8,4465,249
GuangzhouChina 8,5005,282
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8795,517
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2236,974
GonderEthiopia 3,2842,041
GourdonFrance 1,8551,153
GrenobleFrance 1,541958
GeisenheimGermany 1,6801,044
GorlitzGermany 1,483922
GibraltarGibraltar 2,4601,528
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8716,756
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7205,418
GoaIndia 5,6183,491
GuwahatiIndia 6,4864,031
GelaItaly 747464
GenoaItaly 1,283797
GhediItaly 1,234767
Gioia Del ColleItaly 513319
GrazzaniseItaly 751467
GrossetoItaly 1,047651
GrottaglieItaly 467290
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,137707
GuidoniaItaly 889553
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6252,874
GifuJapan 9,3545,813
GaoMali 3,3342,072
GuamMariana Islands 11,6757,255
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3157,031
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1496,928
GuaymasMexico 11,1466,926
GaluutMongolia 6,1383,814
GemertNetherlands 1,9141,190
GisborneNew Zealand 17,90211,125
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,90411,126
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,51410,884
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,60710,941
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,78611,052
GayaNiger 3,5412,201
GardermoenNorway 2,4991,553
GeiloNorway 2,6011,616
GdanskPoland 1,7461,085
GalatiRomania 864537
Gor’KijRussia 2,4861,545
GorznyjRussia 2,0041,245
GridinoRussia 3,1041,929
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3642,712
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7847,323
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6951,053
GijonSpain 2,3911,486
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0771,912
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0441,891
GoteborgSweden 2,2231,382
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2321,387
GothenburgSweden 2,2221,381
GunnarnSweden 2,9181,814
GenevaSwitzerland 1,561970
GabesTunisia 1,235768
GafsaTunisia 1,311815
GiresunTurkey 1,377856
GoztepeTurkey 614382
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9101,809
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8131,748
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7321,698
GajvoronUkraine 1,207750
GeniceskUkraine 1,295804
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,2795,766
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4935,278
Galva, IlUsa 8,7945,464
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0286,232
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1045,657
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3605,195
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,6514,754
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2266,354
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4065,223
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6205,978
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3895,834
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6555,378
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7836,079
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2995,778
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0056,217
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3875,212
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3656,441
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4365,863
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3775,827
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4295,238
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6265,360
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,2795,766
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4955,279
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8465,497
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4825,892
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5615,320
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1635,072
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8046,093
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,7395,430
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7855,459
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9475,560
Groton, CtUsa 7,6164,733
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7265,423
GuanareVenezuela 9,5655,944
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7816,078
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8205,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -