Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8532,394
ChlefAlgeria 1,8791,168
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,422883
CeresArgentina 11,5977,206
ChamicalArgentina 11,9657,435
ChepesArgentina 12,0517,489
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9778,064
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3947,080
CórdobaArgentina 11,8667,374
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8697,375
CorrientesArgentina 11,1856,951
CairnsAustralia 14,0388,724
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3449,535
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8127,340
CedunaAustralia 13,8958,634
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6629,111
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8278,592
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8889,251
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6258,467
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4589,606
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5448,416
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7304,182
CharnocksBarbados 8,4075,224
CotonouBenin 4,1422,574
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3655,820
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6025,967
CabroboBrazil 8,2595,132
CaceresBrazil 10,2966,398
CaetiteBrazil 8,9455,559
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8884,902
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3646,441
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4516,495
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8426,116
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2245,110
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7945,465
CaparaoBrazil 9,3955,838
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8386,113
CaratingaBrazil 9,3595,816
CaravelasBrazil 8,9825,581
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0555,627
CarolinaBrazil 8,8215,482
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3266,417
CataguasesBrazil 9,5255,919
CatalaoBrazil 9,6746,012
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9756,199
CaxiasBrazil 8,3005,158
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7396,673
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7274,802
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5795,953
ChapecoBrazil 10,6946,645
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9236,166
CipoBrazil 8,3975,218
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0395,617
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3955,838
CordeiroBrazil 9,5515,935
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0675,635
CorumbaBrazil 10,4976,523
CoximBrazil 10,2356,360
CrateusBrazil 8,1065,037
CuiabaBrazil 10,1326,296
CuritibaBrazil 10,3196,412
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1475,684
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2644,514
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6425,991
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,8303,623
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0043,731
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,3993,976
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6014,723
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6465,994
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5925,961
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9843,719
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4535,874
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2754,521
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8344,247
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7074,168
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7054,166
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6085,971
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8274,242
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2194,486
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2794,523
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4263,993
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6854,776
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5864,714
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0063,732
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7025,407
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7454,813
Comox, BcCanada 9,6545,999
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7174,795
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8684,268
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9605,568
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3555,813
ChicoChile 13,3048,267
ChillanChile 12,7907,948
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8808,003
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0967,516
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3528,297
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6337,851
ChangchunChina 8,0004,971
ChangduChina 6,6704,145
ChangshaChina 8,1175,044
ChengduChina 7,2554,508
ChongqingChina 7,5334,681
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8796,139
CrikvenicaCroatia 944587
CamagueyCuba 9,3765,826
CasablancaCuba 9,5975,963
ChebCzech Republic 1,473915
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0051,246
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8465,497
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9635,570
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9005,531
CanarEcuador 11,1696,940
CairoEgypt 1,276793
CaenFrance 2,1441,333
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8981,179
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3575,193
CocobeachGabon 4,4122,742
CologneGermany 1,8051,121
ChiosGreece 328204
CorfuGreece 231144
ConakryGuinea 4,8423,009
CatacamasHonduras 10,4896,518
CholutecaHonduras 10,7056,652
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3293,933
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5484,069
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5484,069
ChahbaharIran 3,8682,403
ClaremorrisIreland 2,8851,793
ClonesIreland 2,7991,740
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8731,785
CorkIreland 2,7821,729
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7811,728
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,154717
CameriItaly 1,350839
CampobassoItaly 723450
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,098682
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,116693
Cape FrascaItaly 1,205749
Cape MeleItaly 1,313816
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 627389
Catania, SicilyItaly 663412
CerviaItaly 1,030640
CiampinoItaly 894556
Cimone MountainItaly 1,139708
Cisa PassItaly 1,207750
CivitavecchiaItaly 961597
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,195742
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 687427
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 463288
ChibaJapan 9,5505,935
ChichibuJapan 9,4555,875
ChichijimaJapan 10,3776,448
ChoshiJapan 9,5865,957
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,320820
ChilekaMalawi 6,2083,858
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9953,725
ChitipaMalawi 5,5193,430
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8026,712
ComitanMexico 10,8686,754
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6887,885
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0484,379
ChoirMongolia 6,7124,171
CasablancaMorocco 2,7511,709
ChindeMozambique 6,5574,075
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3884,591
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,32810,768
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,70110,999
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,31210,758
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,48410,865
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,48010,862
CondegaNicaragua 10,6416,612
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6764,770
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7985,467
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5705,326
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7085,411
ChhorPakistan 4,6402,883
ChitralPakistan 4,3252,688
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7296,667
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7996,711
CajamarcaPeru 11,4477,113
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3297,040
ChiclayoPeru 11,5407,171
ChimbotePeru 11,5897,201
CuzcoPeru 11,3207,034
CzestochowaPoland 1,350839
CoimbraPortugal 2,6341,637
CalafatRomania 567352
CeahlauRomania 948589
ClujRomania 881547
ConstantaRomania 785488
CraiovaRomania 613381
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6083,485
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4772,782
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7764,211
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8914,903
Cape UelenRussia 8,2855,149
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5575,317
CaraRussia 6,7974,224
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3572,086
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4224,612
ChitaRussia 6,7644,203
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7704,207
CokurdahRussia 7,0874,404
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1484,442
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1125,041
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2425,122
CaceresSpain 2,4701,535
CadizSpain 2,5311,573
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2711,411
CordobaSpain 2,3721,474
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7354,185
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0244,986
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2445,123
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5684,703
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5704,704
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0975,032
ChumphonThailand 8,1355,055
CanakkaleTurkey 367228
CorumTurkey 1,085674
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5272,192
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7752,346
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,4361,514
CernovcyUkraine 1,089677
ChernigovUkraine 1,556967
CarrascoUruguay 11,4917,141
ColoniaUruguay 11,5917,203
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5495,313
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0545,626
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0234,986
Camden, ScUsa 8,7175,417
Canton, NyUsa 7,5734,706
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0585,628
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2375,119
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0044,353
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9275,547
Casper, WyUsa 9,5635,943
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8666,131
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0765,019
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4355,242
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8305,487
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7215,419
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7245,421
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4525,252
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6265,360
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2525,128
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7255,422
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,9365,553
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4424,624
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4664,639
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5885,337
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6686,008
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6355,987
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6065,348
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6015,345
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5266,541
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2955,155
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5705,947
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6085,349
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5915,339
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4555,254
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1045,657
Clark, SdUsa 8,9505,561
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4045,844
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9125,538
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9516,184
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,2575,131
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7285,424
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5405,928
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4185,231
College Park, MdUsa 8,0905,027
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8336,110
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1085,660
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7285,424
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6745,390
Columbus, InUsa 8,6995,406
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4235,856
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4235,234
Conception, MoUsa 9,1845,707
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3755,826
Conway, ArUsa 9,3925,836
Conway, ScUsa 8,5735,327
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6984,784
Corning, ArUsa 9,2495,748
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5024,662
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3326,421
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9126,159
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8064,851
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1186,288
Covington, LaUsa 9,5695,946
Covington, TnUsa 9,1845,707
Crete, NeUsa 9,2205,729
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3735,824
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1451,955
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1451,955
CaracasVenezuela 9,2185,728
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0935,651
CoroVenezuela 9,3945,838
ChipataZambia 5,9273,683
ChomaZambia 6,2163,863
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6574,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -