Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4848,379
UaupesBrazil 9,9566,187
UbatubaBrazil 9,8596,126
UberabaBrazil 9,7906,084
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1785,082
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3273,310
UpernavikGreenland 5,5383,441
UummannaqGreenland 5,4053,359
UdineItaly 1,096681
Ustica IslandItaly 802498
UenoJapan 9,3635,819
UnzendakeJapan 9,1195,666
UrakawaJapan 9,1765,702
UshibukaJapan 9,1415,681
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4605,878
UwajimaJapan 9,2395,742
UkmergeLithuania 1,8281,136
UtenaLithuania 1,8621,157
UlaangomMongolia 5,4633,395
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5494,069
UlgiiMongolia 5,3383,317
UliastaiMongolia 5,8653,644
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4613,393
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8314,245
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8125,476
UfaRussia 3,0441,892
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0873,161
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4173,988
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4685,262
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4353,998
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5132,183
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7935,464
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3744,582
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7324,805
Umm BeninSudan 3,0881,919
UmeňSweden 2,7761,725
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3055,161
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9884,964
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7394,809
UrfaTurkey 1,442896
UsakTurkey 604375
Uman’Ukraine 1,261784
UzgorodUkraine 1,082673
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2185,107
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3605,195
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7545,440
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4725,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -