Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lamia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lamia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lamia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5632,214
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6791,043
HuamboAngola 5,7913,598
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5647,808
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4589,605
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4459,598
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1608,799
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3712,716
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7845,458
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8184,237
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8034,227
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0124,979
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2073,857
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2825,146
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2955,154
Hope, BcCanada 9,5815,953
HaikouChina 8,4465,249
HailarChina 7,3064,540
HamiChina 5,8133,612
HetanChina 4,9563,079
HavanaCuba 9,6145,974
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8535,501
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8185,479
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0565,628
HelwanEgypt 1,294804
HurguadaEgypt 1,6741,040
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2422,015
HelsinkiFinland 2,3701,473
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3881,484
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,19710,686
HamburgGermany 1,8911,175
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8911,175
HannoverGermany 1,7991,118
HelgolandGermany 2,0231,257
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,351840
Heraklion, CreteGreece 466289
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4913,412
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4928,384
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3168,274
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7332,320
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8833,656
HaifaIsrael 1,317819
HaboroJapan 8,9385,554
HachijojimaJapan 9,7296,046
HachinoheJapan 9,2385,741
HagiJapan 9,0735,638
HakodateJapan 9,0905,649
HamadaJapan 9,0825,643
HamamatsuJapan 9,4665,882
HikoneJapan 9,3305,798
HimejiJapan 9,2615,755
HiradoJapan 9,0225,606
HirooJapan 9,1955,714
HiroshimaJapan 9,1465,684
HitaJapan 9,1225,668
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1915,711
HunLibya 1,239770
HomboriMali 3,5222,188
HomalinMyanmar 6,8434,252
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5874,714
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,50210,876
HighbankNew Zealand 17,41010,819
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,34910,781
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,14910,657
HororataNew Zealand 17,43010,831
HyderabadPakistan 4,5292,815
HuanucoPeru 11,4387,108
HelPoland 1,7671,098
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2585,132
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0142,495
HatangaRussia 5,5933,475
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8742,408
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7634,203
HailSaudi Arabia 2,1891,360
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,054655
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6779,121
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4235,234
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3525,190
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8984,287
HalaibSudan 2,2951,426
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9211,815
HudeibaSudan 2,6211,629
HaparandaSweden 2,9951,861
HarnosandSweden 2,6551,650
HamaSyria 1,337831
HassakahSyria 1,6311,013
Hua HinThailand 8,0615,009
HakkariTurkey 1,8651,159
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3811,480
HersonUkraine 1,191740
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,226762
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1596,313
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4354,620
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9685,573
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0034,973
Hart, MiUsa 8,3375,181
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6074,727
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1035,657
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0155,602
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3805,829
Hays, KsUsa 9,4995,903
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6986,648
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3595,816
Helena, MtUsa 9,4855,894
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8974,908
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3645,198
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7165,416
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0266,230
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2745,763
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2155,726
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0035,594
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8884,902
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8925,526
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4185,231
Holly, CoUsa 9,7546,061
Homer, AkUsa 9,0455,620
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6985,405
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9545,564
Horton, KsUsa 9,2425,743
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3805,829
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3685,200
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2305,114
Houma, LaUsa 9,7276,044
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0116,221
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5165,292
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0715,637
Huron, SdUsa 9,0125,600
HanoiVietnam 8,0104,977
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7595,443
HarareZimbabwe 6,3823,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -